Management

Management

Mr. Win Viriyaprapaikit
Group CEO
Head of Hot Rolled Business Unit
Head of Upstream Business Uni

Mr. Nava Chantanasurakon
President 

Mr. Kittisak Mapanao
Senior Vice President
Chief Technology Officer
Head of Engineering Business Unit

Mr. Narongrit Chotnuchittrakul
Senior Vice President
Group Chief Financial Officer
Head of Group Risk Management Office
Head of Downstream Business Unit

Mr. Somsak Sivapaiboon
Senior Vice President
Head of Marine Business Unit

Mr. Jira Chotinuchit
Senior Vice President
Head of Energy Business Unit
Head of Group Procurement Office
Infrastructure Business Unit 

Mr. Yongyuth Malithong
Vice President
Hot Rolled Business Unit
Head of Group Human Resources Office

Mr. Manin Inprom
Vice President
Head of Manufacturing Division

Mr. Thinnakorn Padungwong
Vice President
Head of Steel Solution Center
Head of School of Engineering 

Mr. Peter Rowson
Vice President
Upstream Business unit

Mr. Veerawit Tulalamba
Vice President
Downstream Business Unit (TCRSS)

Mr. Narase Krudpun
Vice President
Head of SSI Building Technology Operating Unit

Mr. Chaovarat Junpradub
Vice President
Head of Galvanized Steel Business Development Office
Head of Group Material Engineering Office 

Mr. Ratchata Jirachotkamjorn
Vice President
Head of Robotic & Automation Business Development Office 

Mr. Napat Panupichit
Vice President
Head of Commercial Division 

Ms. Jantana Wongvanich
Assistant Vice President
Office of The Chairman 

Ms. Pattamawan Boontang
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Internal Audit Office 

Mr. Peerapat Tuambamrung
Assistant Vice President
Downstream Business Unit (TCRSS) 

Mr. Suchart Plysiri
Assistant Vice President
Downstream Business Unit (TCS) 

Ms. Kamala Kanlayakhun
Assistant Vice President
Group Finance and Accounting Office (TCRSS) 

Mr. Rawi Kumduongdaow
Assistant Vice President
Group Finance and Accounting Office (SPM) 

Mr. Sathit Kosiananondh
Assistant Vice President
Group Finance and Accounting Office (BSBM) 

Mr. Warut Thavornprasit
Assistant Vice President
Hot Rolled Business Unit (SPM) 

Mr. Suphasit Taranakul
Assistant Vice President
Head of HBU Business Development Office 

Mr. Nuttapon Suttitam
Assistant Vice President
Head of Steel Construction Technology and Market Development Office 

Mr. Sombat Joongjitdumrong
Assistant Vice President
Head of Machinery & Maintenance Engineering Solution Center 

Mr. Sade Chaimongkon
Assistant Vice President
Robotic & Automation Business Development Office 

Mr. Chalermpol Akaraniwars
Assistant Vice President
Robotic & Automation Business Development Office 

Mr. Chatchawat Sae-Jung
Assistant Vice President
Robotic & Automation Business Development Office 

Mr. Preecha Komthongchuskul Assistant Vice President Head of Environment & Recycling Business Office

Mr. Kajorn Sivarungson
Assistant Vice President
Head of Rail Ecosystem Business Office 

Mr. Supached Pandee
Assistant Vice President
Head of 4D1E SolutionBusiness Office 

Mr. Panuwat Chimklai
Assistant Vice President
Group Technology Office
Head of Bio Energy Business Office 

Mr. Lamcharn Likhitkumjon
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Steel Technology Office 

Mr. Komnate Pradidpong
Assistant Vice President
Head of Plant Architect Office 

Mr. Wisit Somgumlung
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group MFE Technology Office 

Mr. Khomsun Chaitchaicharn
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Somsak Pikkanesuan
Assistant Vice President
Head of Energy and Environment Technology Office 

Mr. Thikumporn Soonthornsub
Assistant Vice President
Head of Technology Solution Center 

Mr. Amnart Kullohamongkol
Assistant Vice President
Head of Project Strategy Office 

Ms. Sirintip Juntueng
Assistant Vice President
Head of Center of Environmental Excellence 

Mr. Sivaroj Saowamon
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group AgroTech Office 

Mr. Katanyoo Phoobrasert
Assistant Vice President
Head of Legal Office 

Mr. Kittikom Poonsombut
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Government Affairs Office 

Mrs. Ueamporn Ritthikraironnakarn
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Financial Control Office 

Mr. Pawat Sirikuntachote
Assistant Vice President
Group Finance and Accounting Office 

Mr. Matee Rattanasoontorn
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Information Technology Office 

Ms. Pornpat Nantharat
Assistant Vice President
Head of SSI Holding Human Resources Office 

Mr. Padungsak Pranudomrat
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Sustainable Development and Communication Office 

Mrs. Sasithorn Piriyakich
Assistant Vice President
Group Sustainable Development and Communication Office 

Mrs.Napaporn Pansrimangkorn
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Infrastructure and Local Affairs Office 

Mr. Wichit Kongpoovet
Chief Expert
Group Infrastructure and Local Affairs Office 

Mr. Jirapat Pathamasuwan
Assistant Vice President
Head of Group Compliance and Corporate Governance Office 

Mr. Sombat Sukthep
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Steel Technology Office 

Mr. Suttipong Rithtigun
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Tosak Piriyasanguanpong
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mrs. Manipa Paritarawadee
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Panya Phadungsant
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Noppadol Tuntrapirom
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Steel Technology Office 

Mr. Papinwich Koosakulwat
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Jakkit Thippayarat
Chief Expert Engineer
Group Automation Technology Office 

Mr. Noppon Jiratthanakul
Chief Expert Engineer
Steel Solution Center 

Mr. Attakorn Upakarn
Assistant Vice President
Head of Operation Sub-Division 

Mr. Thanongsak Khaengkhan
Assistant Vice President
Head of Maintenance Sub-Division 

Mr. Verapong Intasakha
Assistant Vice President
Head of Product Engineering and Quality Assurance Sub-Division 

Mr. Boontawee Bunyaarak
Assistant Vice President
Head of Safety, Environment and Plant Integrity Management Office 

Mr. Jaroon Katawong
Assistant Vice President
Head of Process Automation Control Office 

Mr. Chalerm Angkatip
Assistant Vice President
Head of Digital Commerce Division 

Mr. Pornthep Hongdilokkul
Assistant Vice President
Head of Domestic Commercial Sub-Division 

Mr. Somdej Chokvanitphongs
Assistant Vice President
Head of Domestic Commercial 2 Team 

Ms. Ketnipha Sukwannawit
Assistant Vice President
Head of Steel Raw Material Supply Sub-Division 

Mr. Sorachai Pitakkorraras
Assistant Vice President
Head of Commercial Strategy and Synergy Sub-Division 

Mr. Nuttakorn Khemavichanurad
Assistant Vice President
Head of Innovation Sub-Division 

Mr. Bhumipan Sittichairoj
Assistant Vice President
Head of Domestic Commercial 1 Team 

Mr. Paiboon Ketpakdeekul
Assistant Vice President
Head of Finance Sub-Division
Head of Group Corporate Finance Office 

Mr. Thanapatr Phongpipattana
Assistant Vice President
Head of Accounting Sub-Division 

Mr. Jetphalin Santavanond
Assistant Vice President
Chief Financial Officer 

Mr. Theerawut Lompongpipat
Assistant Vice President
Head of SSI Human Resource and Administration Division